Ogun Governor Makes 72 New Appointments (See List)

News
Spread the love
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Governor of Ogun State, Dapo Abiodun, has approved the appointment of 72 persons into different statutory boards and commissions in the state.

Abiodun’s Chief Press Secretary, Kunle Somorin, in a statement on Monday said the appointment is to fulfill the governor’s promise to appoint more hands to run the affairs of the state.

In his speech, Abiodun advice the new appointees to see themselves as servants of the people and the appointment as a call to service to work towards more development in the state.

He further challenged them to see leadership as an opportunity to lay an impact on the lives of Ogun State people.

Here are the appointees:

1. Ogun State Agric Multi-Purpose Credit Agency (OSAMCA)

1. Abayomi Hunye Semako – Chairman

2. Kola Makinde – Member

3. Alh. Wasiu Sodipo – Member

4. Bakare Muraina Adelaja – Member

5. Tola Olutayo (Belgium) – Member

6. Folake William Ogunsola – Member

7. Alani Babatunde – Member

8. Gbenga Olatokunbo – Member

9. Tijani Ganiyu Adegboyega – Member

10. Hon. Ayilara Tajudeen A. – Member

2. Ogun State Market Development Board

1. Rasaq Daddah – Chairman

2. Princess Feyikemi Egbeyemi – Member

3. Mrs. Yetunde Oyemala – Member

4. Chief (Mrs) Ranti Oyemokun – Member

5. Alhaja Faidat Akintunde Sarumi – Member

6. Agbokosi Kehinde Isreal – Member

7. Aare Kola Oshoboke – Member

8. Adebekun Adewale Ganiyu – Member

9. Hon. Ajenifuja Abigael T. – Member

10. Mr. Kolawole Ishola – Member

11. Alhaja Aminat Adigun – Member

12. Michael Kudoro – Member

13. Mr. Adebayo Ajasa – Member

14. Mr. Sanusi Idowu Dauda – Member

3. Ogun State Broadcasting Corporation (OGBC)

1. Hon. Yaya Olodeoku – Chairman

2. Mrs. Adesola Oluwatoyin Oyebade – Member

3. Elder Taiwo Oke – Member

4. Chief Mrs. Ranti Ogunmokun – Member

5. Tiamiyu Akeem – Member

6. Chief Gbenga Adesanya – Member

7. Otunba Owosina Ladi – Member

8. Adeleye Samuel Anthony – Member

9. Alh. Yusuf Ashiru – Member

10. Banire Emmanuel Adetunji – Member

11. Tajudeen Olakeye – Member

12. Fatai Adebimpe – Member

4. Ogun State Alternate Medicine Board

1. Balogun Nurudeen Olaleye – Chairman

2. Rep of Min. of Health

3. Rep of Min. of Sports

4. Chief Aruna Elegbede – Trodo Council

5. Abiodun Kokumo Juwon – Trodo Council

6. Alh. Ajisope Aroyewun – Trodo Council

7. Mrs. A. Filaye – Trodo Council

8. Rep. of Hospital Management Board

9. Rep. of Local Govt.

10. Rep of Min. of Agric

5. Food Crops Marketing Board

1. Hon. Tade Mathew – Chairman

2. Babatunde Yeku – Member

3. Adesanya Remilekun Adebukuola – Member

4. Wahab Abeeb Adetunji – Member

5. Lekan Quadri – Member

6. Oluwatoyin Bello – Member

7. Oke Alabi Adegoke – Member

8. Oluwaseun Babalola – Member

9. Chief (Mrs) Ganiat Osho – Member

10. General Manager

6. House of Assembly Commision

1. Hon. Waliu Taiwo – Chairman

2. Dapo Odukoya – Member I

3. Hon. Paramole Moroof – Member II

4. Hon. Deko Onamusi – Member III

5. Hon. Folake Akintayo – Member IV

7. Ogun State Waste Development Authority – (OGWAMA)

1.Barrister Adekunle Adeyemi – Chairman

2. Environment/Rep

3. Physical Planning

4. Local Government

5. MD

6. GM. OGEPA

7. Chairmen (3)

Ijebu Ode. CHM – East

Abk South. CHM – Central

Ado/Odo/Ota. CHM – West

8. Adebimpe Peter Olusade (Community)

9. Hon. Nurudeen Ajo Academia (Env)

10. Adekunbi Banjoko (Public Health).

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

Leave a Reply